Xiqudi, China Page

Other names: 西曲堤

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2502 Longitude 114.2260 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60821

Weather Charts


Xiqudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiqudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiqudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshan (1.8 nm)
Lizhuang (2.6 nm)
Mengxianbi (3.1 nm)
Wangmu (3.7 nm)
Yangxiye (4.5 nm)
Shengfo (1.0 nm)
Xiwangjiao (3.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (4.7 nm)
Fangjiazhuang (5.5 nm)
Pubei (5.8 nm)
Beibaishacun (4.4 nm)
Yancun (4.8 nm)
Zhongqingjing (5.2 nm)
Mengling (1.5 nm)
Dongjiaocun (3.4 nm)
Mashan (3.1 nm)
Nanxijiao (4.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (5.6 nm)
Sanyucun (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 22 nm E 85 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 82 nm S 173
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 70 nm E 59
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 81 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
0.6 nm SW List of coal power stations
0.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
1.8 nm W Pingshan County, Hebei
4.3 nm N Shangsanji Township
4.4 nm SE Yi'an, Shijiazhuang
3.9 nm E Niucheng Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:21 2016