Mengxianbi, China Page

Other names: 孟贤璧

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2607 Longitude 114.1611 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30426

Weather Charts


Mengxianbi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengxianbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengxianbi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiwanglou (2.2 nm)
Nanwanglou (2.3 nm)
Meng'erzhuang (3.6 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Wangmu (1.6 nm)
Fengxudaqi (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Mijia'an (5.3 nm)
Yanzitou (5.8 nm)
Fangjiazhuang (5.6 nm)
Pingshan (1.3 nm)
Shengfo (2.9 nm)
Xiqudi (3.1 nm)
Mengling (4.1 nm)
Lizhuang (2.2 nm)
Yangxiye (2.0 nm)
Nanxijiao (4.0 nm)
Dongjiaocun (4.8 nm)
Beifangkou (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 25 nm E 87 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 83 nm S 171
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 72 nm E 61
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 78 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Pingshan County, Hebei
2.7 nm E List of coal power stations
2.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
2.9 nm E List of power stations in China
4.2 nm NW Xidawu Township
5.0 nm NE Shangsanji Township
6.6 nm S Sunzhuang Township, Jingxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:19 2016