Mashan, China Page

Other names: 马山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2115 Longitude 114.2708 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51658

Weather Charts


Mashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengling (1.8 nm)
Dongjiaocun (2.7 nm)
Lizhuang (4.4 nm)
Pingshan (4.7 nm)
Xiqudi (3.1 nm)
Shengfo (4.0 nm)
Xiwangjiao (4.8 nm)
Xiahuangbi (4.2 nm)
Zhongqingjing (5.6 nm)
Beibaishacun (1.8 nm)
Nanbaisha (2.4 nm)
Yancun (2.8 nm)
Tongge (3.6 nm)
Qinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Huangyancun (4.2 nm)
Fengzhuang (4.4 nm)
Shangzhuang (4.1 nm)
Sanyucun (4.7 nm)
Shanhou Zhangzhuang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 20 nm E 78 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 80 nm S 174
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 69 nm E 57
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 101 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Yi'an, Shijiazhuang
3.2 nm NW List of power stations in China
3.3 nm NW List of coal power stations
3.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
4.0 nm N Niucheng Township
4.7 nm NW Pingshan County, Hebei
5.9 nm S Shijing Township, Shijiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:35 2016