Beibaishacun, China Page

Other names: Pai-sha-chen,Baisha,Pai-sha

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2164 Longitude 114.3078 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 28E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40649

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beibaishacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beibaishacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beibaishacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashan (1.8 nm)
Mengling (3.4 nm)
Xiqudi (4.4 nm)
Dongjiaocun (4.5 nm)
Shengfo (5.0 nm)
Yancun (1.2 nm)
Xiahuangbi (3.0 nm)
Xiwangjiao (4.7 nm)
Zhongqingjing (4.9 nm)
Qinzhuang (2.0 nm) Nanbaisha (1.1 nm)
Tongge (2.9 nm)
Yantong (3.8 nm)
Fengzhuang (4.7 nm)
Nangucheng (4.6 nm)
Mengtongcun (4.7 nm)
Huangyancun (5.1 nm)
Shanhou Zhangzhuang (5.5 nm)
Shuangmiaocun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 18 nm E 78 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 80 nm S 175
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 67 nm E 56
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 101 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Yi'an, Shijiazhuang
3.4 nm N Niucheng Township
4.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
4.7 nm W List of coal power stations
4.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.4 nm S Shijing Township, Shijiazhuang
6.1 nm NE Lingshou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:33 2016