Yancun, China Page

Other names: 沿村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2311 Longitude 114.3249 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28304

Weather Charts


Yancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashan (2.8 nm)
Mengling (4.1 nm)
Xiqudi (4.8 nm)
Xiahuangbi (1.9 nm)
Zhongqingjing (4.0 nm)
Xiwangjiao (4.3 nm)
Lingshou (5.0 nm)
Ximufo (4.5 nm)
Tongxia (4.8 nm)
Beibaishacun (1.2 nm)
Nanbaisha (1.9 nm)
Qinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Tongge (3.6 nm)
Yantong (4.2 nm)
Nangucheng (5.3 nm)
Mengtongcun (5.1 nm)
Beiluoling (5.1 nm)
Fengzhuang (5.7 nm)
Shuangmiaocun (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 17 nm E 80 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 66 nm E 56
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 81 nm S 176
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 102 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Niucheng Township
3.3 nm SW Yi'an, Shijiazhuang
5.0 nm NE Lingshou County
5.1 nm W List of power stations in China
5.2 nm W List of coal power stations
5.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.0 nm NE Sanshengyuan Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016