Jiuhao, China Page

Other names: 九号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9707 Longitude 117.3889 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4319

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqihao (2.9 nm)
Shibahao (3.1 nm)
Sihao (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia Dayuan (3.2 nm)
Erhaogouzi (1.6 nm)
Erhao (2.0 nm)
Yanzhong (2.6 nm)
Xiliang (2.9 nm)
Mahatu (4.1 nm)
T'ou-hao (4.2 nm)
Wuhao (4.2 nm)
Yanfeng (4.2 nm)
Sihao (2.2 nm)
Sijia Wopu (2.7 nm)
Houdonggou (2.9 nm)
Yujiawan (1.6 nm)
Majiaying (2.5 nm)
Gushan Gouli (3.0 nm)
Budugou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 54 nm S 219
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 65 nm E 79
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
31.9 nm NW 117th meridian east
31.0 nm NE 118th meridian east
42.5 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:41 2016