Jiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 焦庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3204 Longitude 115.2790 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 38° 19' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65721

Weather Charts


Jiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengzhuang (1.1 nm)
Gucheng (2.0 nm)
Dalizhuang (2.2 nm)
Haishi (1.6 nm)
Huozhuang (2.6 nm)
Huojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Nanwangmai (3.2 nm)
Zhengzhang (3.3 nm)
Donghe (4.4 nm)
Fengbo (1.6 nm)
Donggu (2.7 nm)
Liuchang (2.8 nm)
Xiwangqi (4.0 nm)
Xicuizhang (1.6 nm)
Wurenqiao (2.5 nm)
Zhuotou (3.1 nm)
Nanma (4.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Nanying (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 32 nm N 20
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 27 nm W 265 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 63 nm S 141
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 101 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
9.4 nm SW Shenze County
10.3 nm S Tiegan
11.1 nm S Qiaotou Township, Shenze County
10.4 nm SW Zhaoba Township
10.5 nm SW Nanliu Township
13.6 nm S Xiaoxinzhuang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:24 2016