Qingquan, China Page

Other names: 清泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2928 Longitude 118.6711 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17924

Weather Charts


Qingquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomaping (2.2 nm)
Xingshuling (2.9 nm)
Xigou (2.9 nm)
Xiacaonian (1.5 nm)
Luodi (1.8 nm)
Shangcaonian (2.3 nm)
Dongmadao (3.4 nm)
Dachagou (3.4 nm)
Beimadao (4.0 nm)
Cuizhangzi (5.1 nm)
Xigoucun (2.3 nm)
Liubozi (2.8 nm)
Qibozi (2.8 nm)
Laochenjia (3.4 nm)
Jiujunpao (1.0 nm)
Damaping (1.6 nm)
Manzidi (2.8 nm)
Majingzi (3.7 nm)
Sibozi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 36 nm N 0
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 37 nm W 252
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 45 nm S 213
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
18.8 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
18.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.1 nm NW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:23 2016