Xiacaonian, China Page

Other names: 下草碾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3156 Longitude 118.6592 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15013

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiacaonian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacaonian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacaonian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigou (2.6 nm)
Shilonggou (3.5 nm)
Shangcaonian (0.8 nm)
Dongmadao (2.0 nm)
Dachagou (2.0 nm)
Beimadao (2.6 nm)
Cuizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Maweigou (3.4 nm)
Qianzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Zhongjie (4.0 nm)
Luodi (1.8 nm)
Qibozi (3.6 nm)
Qingquan (1.5 nm)
Jiujunpao (2.5 nm)
Damaping (2.6 nm)
Xiaomaping (2.6 nm)
Xingshuling (3.5 nm)
Xigoucun (3.7 nm)
Manzidi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 35 nm N 1
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 37 nm W 250
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 46 nm S 211
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
18.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.1 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
19.1 nm W Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:34 2016