Xiaoguan, China Page

Other names: 小关

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2037 Longitude 118.6750 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25660

Weather Charts


Xiaoguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahezhuang (1.0 nm)
Gengxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xichenzhuang (2.9 nm)
Fanjiagou (3.0 nm)
Majingzi (2.3 nm)
Manzidi (2.7 nm)
Sibozi (3.5 nm)
Shitizigou (1.3 nm)
Erbozi (2.5 nm)
Dazhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangtaizi (3.1 nm)
Huangjinzhai (1.6 nm)
Wuchong'an (1.7 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Sanling (3.0 nm)
Dongjiuzhai (3.2 nm)
Xiaocuizhuang (2.8 nm)
Bubuchuan (3.6 nm)
Ximiming (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 36 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 41 nm N 0
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm S 217
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 42 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm E 105 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
17.0 nm W Qianxi County, Hebei
20.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
21.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:58 2016