Xiaoshizigou, China Page

Other names: 小狮子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3880 Longitude 119.1715 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoshizigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshizigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshizigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangzhangzi (2.8 nm) Dashizigou (0.6 nm)
Dizhangzi (1.1 nm)
Dayuzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Lizhuang (2.6 nm)
Taizishang (2.3 nm)
Erdaodong (3.4 nm)
Yaoshang (1.7 nm)
Henglingzi (2.7 nm)
Mujiagou (2.5 nm)
Luozhangzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaowulan (1.1 nm)
Sanhedian (1.5 nm)
Hongshilingshang (2.2 nm)
Banbishan (2.0 nm)
Hongshilingxia (2.7 nm)
Jiaolugou (2.6 nm)
Goukouzi (3.2 nm)
Wafang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 134 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm N 324
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm E 95
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
16.7 nm NW 119th meridian east
31.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
34.2 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:58 2016