Duoshi, China Page

Other names: 朵石

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.4135 Longitude 117.8137 Altitude (feet) 4206
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 1281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Duoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reshuitang (2.0 nm)
Dayang Shugou (2.6 nm)
Toudao Wopu (3.3 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.9 nm)
Shangshanzui (0.7 nm)
Shangwanzi (3.6 nm)
Erdi (3.2 nm)
Beisan Chakou (4.6 nm)
Hongqiliu Xiaoyingzi (4.4 nm)
Haolaigou Dayingzi (2.6 nm)
Sandi (3.6 nm)
Guaibulou (4.1 nm)
Banbishan (2.6 nm)
Shuiquan (3.4 nm)
Yinjiadian (4.2 nm)
Beishangen (4.1 nm)
Shangchang (4.1 nm)
Erdao Hezi (4.6 nm)
Xiaolao Xigou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 48 nm E 108
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 49 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 87 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E 118th meridian east
28.0 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
36.0 nm W 117th meridian east
51.5 nm N Heshigten Global Geopark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:08 2016