Lushangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 炉上庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3024 Longitude 118.9593 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 33E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaozhangzi (1.8 nm) Xishuangshan (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhangzi (1.5 nm)
Pingdingshan (1.7 nm)
Shepantu (3.5 nm)
Mazhangzicun (4.5 nm)
Wangzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Changtingzi (2.0 nm)
Houbaizaoshan (2.8 nm)
Qianbaizaoshan (2.8 nm)
Baizaolinzi (3.1 nm)
Xicaiyu (3.0 nm)
Xiaocaiyu (3.4 nm)
Houdoulingzi (1.9 nm)
Huangmuchang (2.3 nm)
Xinsheng (2.9 nm)
Dangzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (4.2 nm)
Qianlidong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm N 340
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm E 119 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 54 nm S 224
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
19.9 nm N 119th meridian east
21.7 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
24.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:49 2016