Xiaoqiaozi, China Page

Other names: 小桥子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1431 Longitude 114.4295 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7802

Weather Charts


Xiaoqiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoqiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoqiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozibei (1.6 nm)
Fawanggou (1.7 nm)
Langyakou (2.5 nm)
Xigou (1.0 nm)
Xingshutai (3.2 nm)
Hanhugou (3.7 nm)
Nianzigou (2.3 nm)
Yangpowan (2.6 nm)
Baidao'an (3.0 nm)
Putou (3.5 nm)
Xiangyangwan (0.7 nm)
Fantai (1.6 nm)
Xietai (2.1 nm)
Yangpowan (2.6 nm)
Sidaoling (2.3 nm)
Mazhuang (2.9 nm)
Jiaoshuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiaoguancheng (3.9 nm)
Banshitang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm S 166 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 54 nm E 109
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 70 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm W 300
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 98 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NE Geyuan Temple
20.1 nm NW Lingqiu County
20.3 nm W 114th meridian east
25.0 nm NW Battle of Pingxingguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:56 2016