Jiaoshuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 焦树庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.0981 Longitude 114.3952 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4316

Weather Charts


Jiaoshuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudao (1.5 nm)
Laolukou (3.1 nm)
Dadaogou (3.3 nm)
Langyakou (1.4 nm)
Fantai (1.5 nm)
Fawanggou (2.4 nm)
Xiangyangwan (2.4 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (3.1 nm)
Yaozibei (3.7 nm)
Longxutai (3.5 nm)
Xigou (4.0 nm)
Yangpowan (1.6 nm)
Xietai (1.9 nm)
Mazhuang (3.1 nm)
Sidaoling (3.3 nm)
Xiaoguancheng (3.4 nm)
Banshitang (1.1 nm)
Chenshi'an (2.5 nm)
Huangbaisi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm S 163 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 54 nm E 106
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 71 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm W 303
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 101 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm N Lingqiu County
20.3 nm NE Geyuan Temple
18.4 nm W 114th meridian east
28.4 nm S Jiukouzi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:23 2016