Fawanggou, China Page

Other names: 发旺沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1386 Longitude 114.3930 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6269

Weather Charts


Fawanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fawanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fawanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxutai (2.3 nm) Yaozibei (1.3 nm)
Xingshutai (2.7 nm)
Xiangyangwan (1.2 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (1.7 nm)
Xigou (2.2 nm)
Xietai (2.6 nm)
Sidaoling (3.5 nm)
Mazhuang (3.8 nm)
Nianzigou (4.0 nm)
Xiaoguancheng (4.7 nm)
Langyakou (1.2 nm)
Fantai (1.5 nm)
Jiaoshuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yangpowan (2.9 nm)
Gudao (3.0 nm)
Banshitang (3.6 nm)
Chenshi'an (4.9 nm)
Laolukou (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm S 164 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 55 nm E 108
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 69 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 67 nm W 301
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 99 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm N Lingqiu County
18.6 nm NE Geyuan Temple
18.6 nm W 114th meridian east
23.7 nm NW Battle of Pingxingguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:17 2016