Yangpowan, China Page

Other names: 羊坡湾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1390 Longitude 114.4857 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14909

Weather Charts


Yangpowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangpowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoqiaozi (2.6 nm)
Xigou (2.8 nm)
Xietai (3.0 nm)
Xiangyangwan (3.1 nm)
Yangpowan (3.5 nm)
Nianzigou (1.2 nm)
Baidao'an (1.4 nm)
Hanhugou (3.1 nm)
Shaguoyuan (3.1 nm)
Putou (0.8 nm)
Liushidaogou (2.2 nm)
Luoguodi (2.2 nm)
Nanchengzi (2.7 nm)
Sidaoling (1.8 nm)
Xiangyanghui (2.3 nm)
Yanwo (2.3 nm)
Mazhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaoguancheng (3.4 nm)
Dahuangyu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 52 nm S 169 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 51 nm E 110
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 72 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 71 nm W 299
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 98 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NE Geyuan Temple
21.6 nm NW Lingqiu County
22.9 nm W 114th meridian east
31.3 nm S Jiukouzi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:59 2016