Nianzigou, China Page

Other names: 碾子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.1574 Longitude 114.4760 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13093

Weather Charts


Nianzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianzigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (2.3 nm)
Xiangyangwan (3.0 nm)
Fantai (3.7 nm)
Hanhugou (2.0 nm)
Dushancheng (3.6 nm)
Baidao'an (0.7 nm)
Putou (1.7 nm)
Liushidaogou (2.1 nm)
Shaguoyuan (2.4 nm)
Luoguodi (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyewa (3.5 nm)
Nanchengzi (3.5 nm)
Yangpowan (1.2 nm)
Sidaoling (2.6 nm)
Mazhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiangyanghui (3.5 nm)
Yanwo (3.5 nm)
Xietai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm S 168 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 52 nm E 111
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 71 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 70 nm W 299
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 97 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE Geyuan Temple
20.5 nm NW Lingqiu County
22.6 nm W 114th meridian east
32.3 nm S Jiukouzi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:34 2016