Xiaoliyuan, China Page

Other names: 小梨园

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2206 Longitude 119.1781 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoliyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoliyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoliyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangxinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongjiubozi (2.7 nm)
Daliyuan (0.9 nm)
Rouzhougou (2.4 nm)
Beishangen (2.6 nm)
Ciyushan Nangou (4.0 nm)
Huangzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Gaozhangzi (4.0 nm)
Dachanggou (4.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Huangyazi (1.8 nm)
Dasendian (2.0 nm)
Beidi (3.4 nm)
Shangfujiagou (3.9 nm)
Laochengjia (1.8 nm)
Gehetou (2.3 nm)
Daweiyu (2.8 nm)
Chengshangou (3.5 nm)
Toudao Wopu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm E 120 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 46 nm N 331
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm E 84
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
23.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
24.7 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
26.1 nm N 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:55 2016