Ciyushan Nangou, China Page

Other names: 茨榆山南沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2860 Longitude 119.1633 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ciyushan Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciyushan Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciyushan Nangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Caiyu Xishan (1.7 nm)
Tuqiangdian (2.3 nm)
Toudaohe (2.3 nm)
Wafang (2.6 nm)
Goukouzi (3.2 nm)
Hongshilingxia (3.5 nm)
Jiaolugou (3.7 nm)
Luannigou (2.1 nm)
Dachanggou (2.2 nm)
Rouzhougou (2.7 nm)
Dianchizi (2.9 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Gaozhangzi (3.1 nm)
Beishangen (1.7 nm)
Wangxinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Daliyuan (3.1 nm)
Xiaoliyuan (4.0 nm)
Dasendian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 32 nm E 126 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 42 nm N 329
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm E 88
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 60 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
22.1 nm N 119th meridian east
26.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
28.6 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:35 2016