Laochengjia, China Page

Other names: 老程家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1980 Longitude 119.1515 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27059

Weather Charts


Laochengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laochengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laochengjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaozhiyu (2.3 nm)
Toudaohe (3.1 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaoliyuan (1.8 nm)
Wangxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongjiubozi (2.5 nm)
Daliyuan (2.7 nm)
Beishangen (3.7 nm)
Rouzhougou (4.2 nm)
Gehetou (1.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Huangyazi (3.1 nm)
Chengshangou (3.4 nm)
Dasendian (3.8 nm)
Daweiyu (1.8 nm)
Toudao Wopu (2.8 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Erdaoling Wangou (3.7 nm)
Puzigou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 32 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm E 117 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm N 333
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 56 nm W 235
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 60 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
24.1 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
27.0 nm N 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:36 2016