Huangyazi, China Page

Other names: 黄崖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2123 Longitude 119.2164 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 44N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 59E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23863

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangyazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoliyuan (1.8 nm)
Daliyuan (2.1 nm)
Laochengjia (3.1 nm)
Wangxinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Beishangen (4.0 nm)
Dasendian (1.7 nm)
Rouzhougou (2.6 nm)
Shangfujiagou (3.3 nm)
Gaozhangzi (3.8 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (4.7 nm)
Beidi (1.6 nm)
Luchonggou (2.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Chengshangou (2.6 nm)
Gehetou (2.3 nm)
Daweiyu (2.9 nm)
Xinchenggou (3.2 nm)
Toudao Wopu (3.9 nm)
Luohandong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm E 121 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm N 329
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm E 84
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 59 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
23.6 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
23.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
23.8 nm SE Liren college


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:08 2016