Rouzhougou, China Page

Other names: 肉肘沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2547 Longitude 119.2047 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9987

Weather Charts


Rouzhougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rouzhougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rouzhougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishangen (2.4 nm)
Ciyushan Nangou (2.7 nm)
Wangxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.6 nm)
Dachanggou (2.4 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Luannigou (3.2 nm)
Dianchizi (3.9 nm)
Toudaohe (4.2 nm)
Shangfujiagou (1.9 nm)
Liuzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Luchonggou (3.4 nm)
Dasendian (1.0 nm)
Daliyuan (1.5 nm)
Xiaoliyuan (2.4 nm)
Huangyazi (2.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Beidi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm E 125 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 45 nm N 328
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm E 86
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 60 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.6 nm N 119th meridian east
26.1 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station
25.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016