Xiaguanying, China Page

Other names: 夏官营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8809 Longitude 118.3463 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 47E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32403

Weather Charts


Xiaguanying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaguanying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenguanying (1.9 nm)
Xijianshanyu (3.0 nm)
Xixinzhuangying (3.2 nm)
Hejiaying (3.5 nm)
Chaojiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Mengjiayu (2.1 nm)
Yangliuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongshangwuling (3.1 nm)
Xiashuilu (3.4 nm)
Shangshuilu (3.8 nm)
Luxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Beigaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Bali Wangguanying (1.0 nm)
Yujiaying (1.4 nm)
Laoxinzhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Zhenzizhen (2.9 nm)
Langwopu (3.4 nm)
Mawantuo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 16 nm S 215
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 18 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 24 nm W 302
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 64 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.0 nm SE Tangjiazhuang
13.2 nm S Kaiping District
15.2 nm N Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:24 2016