Xixinzhuangying, China Page

Other names: 西新庄营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8578 Longitude 118.2847 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 5E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50876

Weather Charts


Xixinzhuangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixinzhuangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixinzhuangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanheishangou (1.4 nm)
Beiheishangou (2.0 nm)
Xingshan (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiaying (2.4 nm)
Qianliujiaying (2.8 nm)
Weizhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Chenguanying (1.4 nm)
Xijianshanyu (1.9 nm)
Hejiaying (3.5 nm)
Wangguanying (3.6 nm)
Bali Wangguanying (2.2 nm)
Zhenzizhen (2.7 nm)
Chaojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaguanying (3.2 nm)
Langwopu (1.2 nm)
Zhouzhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Yizishan (2.6 nm)
Shangyou Gezhuang (3.1 nm)
Xianggongzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 13 nm S 209
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 15 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 23 nm W 308
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 61 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
11.4 nm S Kaiping District
10.5 nm SE Tangjiazhuang
13.3 nm S Lubei District
13.9 nm SW Wenhua Road Subdistrict, Tangshan
14.5 nm S Qiaotun Subdistrict
13.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:35 2016