Yangliuzhuang, China Page

Other names: Yang-liu-chuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9167 Longitude 118.3667 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49106

Weather Charts


Yangliuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiayu (1.5 nm)
Shangshuilu (2.5 nm)
Xiashuilu (3.0 nm)
Chenguanying (3.8 nm)
Hejiaying (3.6 nm)
Dongzhaozhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Jiliu (4.1 nm)
Songshanyu (4.2 nm)
Dongshangwuling (1.0 nm)
Beigaojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Yanziyu (2.5 nm)
Fushansi (3.8 nm)
Chaojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaguanying (2.3 nm)
Luxinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Laoxinzhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Bali Wangguanying (3.3 nm)
Yujiaying (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 18 nm S 214
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 20 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 24 nm W 297
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 67 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
11.6 nm S Tangjiazhuang
13.2 nm N Qianxi County, Hebei
15.6 nm S Kaiping District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:52 2016