Zhenzizhen, China Page

Other names: Chen-tzu-chen,Chen-tzu

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8333 Longitude 118.3333 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56709

Weather Charts


Zhenzizhen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenzizhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenzizhen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langwopu (1.8 nm)
Yizishan (1.9 nm)
Xixinzhuangying (2.7 nm)
Zhouzhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Shangyou Gezhuang (3.8 nm)
Yujiaying (1.7 nm)
Bali Wangguanying (2.1 nm)
Chenguanying (2.8 nm)
Xiaguanying (2.9 nm)
Chaojiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Luxinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xijianshanyu (4.1 nm)
Mawantuo (2.0 nm)
Laoxinzhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Meizhuang (3.2 nm)
Xianggongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Anjiazhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 13 nm S 220
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 16 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 26 nm W 308
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 62 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.9 nm SE Tangjiazhuang
10.3 nm S Kaiping District
13.0 nm SW Lubei District
13.9 nm SW Qiaotun Subdistrict
14.1 nm SW Wenbei Subdistrict
13.7 nm SW Wenhua Road Subdistrict, Tangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:25 2016