Luxinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 鲁新庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8743 Longitude 118.3829 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27644

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luxinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxinzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiaying (1.7 nm)
Xiaguanying (1.7 nm)
Chaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Bali Wangguanying (2.4 nm)
Chenguanying (3.5 nm)
Beigaojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yangliuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yanziyu (2.5 nm)
Dongshangwuling (3.0 nm)
Mengjiayu (3.3 nm)
Hanxinzhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Ganhecao (2.4 nm)
Fushansi (2.4 nm)
Laoxinzhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Meizhuang (2.8 nm)
Mawantuo (3.5 nm)
Zhenzizhen (3.4 nm)
Mozhouyu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 17 nm S 221
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 19 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 26 nm W 301
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 65 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.9 nm S Tangjiazhuang
13.4 nm S Kaiping District
15.8 nm N Qianxi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:23 2016