Huanglianyu, China Page

Other names: 黄连峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6958 Longitude 114.3562 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Huanglianyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglianyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglianyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianglingkou (2.4 nm)
Kugou (3.1 nm)
Dongchengpu (1.5 nm)
Shuiquan (2.1 nm)
Jiazanggou (2.0 nm)
Fengjiagou (3.6 nm)
Bangou (3.9 nm)
Guangcheng (4.3 nm)
Dongshan (0.9 nm)
Lujiayu (2.2 nm)
Weijiayu (2.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Lujiagou (3.6 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Aoyu (1.5 nm)
Dongyunu (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Donghuang'an (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 29 nm S 147 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 55 nm E 81
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 83 nm N 317
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 91 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Jiukouzi Township
11.1 nm SE Shangfang Township, Hebei
12.0 nm SE Yuting Township
13.6 nm S Shangbei
14.4 nm SW Nanyanchuan Township
14.6 nm SE Nanqiao, Xingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:00 2016