Wangchenzhuang, China Page

Other names: 王陈庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4201 Longitude 114.1036 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35405

Weather Charts


Wangchenzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangchenzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangchenzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiquan (1.5 nm)
Gushigou (2.9 nm)
Caotugou (2.9 nm)
Xiwangpo (1.2 nm)
Taolin (3.3 nm)
Sijiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Lengquan (4.1 nm)
Erqingtan (3.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongshenggou (2.7 nm)
Yanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Caoyu (1.8 nm)
Shibaiyan (2.4 nm)
Beibaiyan (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Yanzitou (4.1 nm)
Xixianggongzhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhongshidian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 29 nm E 106 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 70 nm E 69
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 93 nm S 170
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 80 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Nandian, Hebei
4.8 nm W Sujiazhuang Township
5.0 nm E Tashang
6.7 nm S Xidawu Township
5.9 nm NW Zhaibei Township
7.5 nm SW Xibaipo
7.5 nm SW Gangnan, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:36 2016