Sijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 司家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4813 Longitude 114.1143 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29233

Weather Charts


Sijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taolin (1.1 nm)
Lengquan (1.8 nm)
Caotugou (3.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.8 nm)
Guanyintang (3.9 nm)
Wanzi (1.4 nm)
Changyu (2.4 nm)
Suanzaobei (3.9 nm)
Baijiagou (2.2 nm)
Erqingtan (2.3 nm)
Zhuangwo (3.4 nm)
Wansiyuan (3.5 nm)
Xiwangpo (2.7 nm)
Shiquan (3.1 nm)
Dongshenggou (3.3 nm)
Wangchenzhuang (3.7 nm)
Shangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Yanzhuang (4.5 nm)
Dongzhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 29 nm E 113 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 69 nm E 71
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 86 nm N 328
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 82 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Nandian, Hebei
5.5 nm W Zhaibei Township
5.6 nm E Nanyanchuan Township
6.6 nm NW Zhaitou Township
6.7 nm SE Tashang
6.9 nm SW Sujiazhuang Township
10.4 nm S Xidawu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:44 2016