Caoyu, China Page

Other names: 曹峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3941 Longitude 114.0825 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27788

Weather Charts


Caoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushigou (1.4 nm)
Donghong Lingbei (2.8 nm)
Guosu (3.5 nm)
Hanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Yanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Wangchenzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shiquan (2.6 nm)
Xiwangpo (3.0 nm)
Caotugou (3.3 nm)
Shibaiyan (1.2 nm)
Beibaiyan (2.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.7 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhongshidian (2.5 nm)
Louzijian (3.5 nm)
Yanzitou (3.2 nm)
Mijia'an (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 29 nm E 103 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 72 nm E 68
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 92 nm S 169
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 78 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Nandian, Hebei
3.8 nm W Sujiazhuang Township
5.2 nm S Xidawu Township
5.6 nm SW Xibaipo
5.7 nm SW Gangnan, Hebei
6.2 nm NW Zhaibei Township
5.8 nm E Tashang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:19 2016