Lengquan, China Page

Other names: 冷泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4848 Longitude 114.0756 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 32E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19354

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lengquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Guanyintang (2.2 nm)
Shiban (3.3 nm)
Dongya (3.9 nm)
Changyu (3.0 nm)
Shijiatai (3.2 nm)
Suanzaobei (3.9 nm)
Nuzhuang (4.6 nm)
Niuzhuang (4.9 nm)
Taolin (1.0 nm)
Sijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Wanzi (2.1 nm)
Baijiagou (3.9 nm)
Erqingtan (4.1 nm)
Shiquan (2.8 nm)
Caotugou (2.7 nm)
Xiwangpo (3.5 nm)
Wangchenzhuang (4.1 nm)
Yanzhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 31 nm E 112 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 70 nm E 72
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 85 nm N 329
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 81 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Zhaibei Township
5.5 nm NW Zhaitou Township
5.8 nm SW Sujiazhuang Township
7.0 nm SE Nandian, Hebei
8.1 nm SE Tashang
7.4 nm E Nanyanchuan Township
10.6 nm S Xidawu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:36 2016