Anbangou, China Page

Other names: 案板沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0351 Longitude 116.9150 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Anbangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhao (4.2 nm) Xiatianqiao (2.3 nm)
Yangcaogou (3.4 nm)
Houtan (3.9 nm)
T'ien-p'o-tao (3.9 nm)
Xiawanzi (4.9 nm)
Shitouquan (5.3 nm)
Yushugou (2.5 nm)
Liujiaying (2.9 nm)
Dongzi Goumen (3.2 nm)
Mopanshan (3.5 nm)
Xinjianshe (3.7 nm)
Nantaizi (0.3 nm)
Gangyao (2.6 nm)
Luotuo Bozi (3.4 nm)
Heilinzi (3.9 nm)
Xiaoji Zhuazi (3.6 nm)
Yushuwan (4.6 nm)
Qingyangdong (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 48 nm S 196
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 98 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NW List of coal power stations
18.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
23.2 nm N 117th meridian east
28.5 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016