Jinbeiquan, China Page

Other names: 金北泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1257 Longitude 117.6748 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8894

Weather Charts


Jinbeiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbeiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbeiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sishisihao (2.4 nm)
Sishiqihao (3.3 nm)
Jiuhao (1.0 nm)
Shaliba (1.5 nm)
Shiwuhao (3.0 nm)
Luoliuhao (3.2 nm)
Qihao (3.3 nm)
Huihan (4.1 nm)
Wudaochuan (4.5 nm)
Fuchengzi (2.3 nm)
Xiwanzi (2.6 nm)
Sihao (1.1 nm)
Ershijiuhao (3.3 nm)
Gangoumen (3.6 nm)
Ganliuhao (3.4 nm)
Ershisanhao (4.2 nm)
Duoshang (4.7 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (5.4 nm)
Xiaoxia (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 51 nm E 87
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 55 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 70 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
15.5 nm E 118th meridian east
34.7 nm NW 117th meridian east
44.6 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:13 2016