Sihao, China Page

Other names: 四号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1085 Longitude 117.6668 Altitude (feet) 3451
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 31N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1051
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11945

Weather Charts


Sihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sishisihao (1.9 nm)
Sishiqihao (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshang (3.6 nm)
Jinbeiquan (1.1 nm)
Jiuhao (2.0 nm)
Shaliba (2.4 nm)
Fuchengzi (3.2 nm)
Shiwuhao (4.1 nm)
Qihao (4.0 nm)
Luoliuhao (4.2 nm)
Huihan (5.1 nm)
Xiwanzi (2.8 nm)
Ganliuhao (3.0 nm)
Ershijiuhao (2.2 nm)
Gangoumen (2.5 nm)
Ershisanhao (3.1 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (4.4 nm)
Xiaoxia (3.8 nm)
Duoshang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 52 nm E 86
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 55 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 69 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
16.2 nm NE 118th meridian east
34.9 nm NW 117th meridian east
43.8 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:40 2016