Sijia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 司家窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9416 Longitude 117.4343 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4080

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sijia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijia Wopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiawan (1.8 nm)
Gushan Gouli (2.4 nm)
Jiuhao (2.7 nm)
Majiaying (3.4 nm)
Sihao (2.7 nm)
Xiahao (2.5 nm)
Bahaocun (3.2 nm)
Houdonggou (3.6 nm)
Erhaogouzi (3.6 nm)
Erhao (4.2 nm)
Beidian (1.1 nm)
Erhao (1.4 nm)
Shakeng (3.0 nm)
Shangfengjiadian (3.0 nm)
Sidaowanzi (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiaying (2.4 nm)
Budugou (2.8 nm)
Weijiaying (3.6 nm)
Yangshulin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 54 nm S 222
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 64 nm E 77
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 67 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
30.1 nm NE 118th meridian east
34.4 nm NW 117th meridian east
40.3 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:21 2016