Shangfengjiadian, China Page

Other names: 上冯家店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9258 Longitude 117.4980 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4286

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangfengjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfengjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfengjiadian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beidian (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiaying (3.0 nm)
Sijia Wopu (3.0 nm)
Weijiaying (4.3 nm)
Xinhe (1.8 nm)
Erhao (2.3 nm)
Sidaowanzi (3.0 nm)
Xiahao (3.1 nm)
Bahaocun (4.2 nm)
Sihao (4.6 nm)
Shihao (3.1 nm) Shakeng (1.0 nm)
Xishunjing (1.4 nm)
Tuoguonai Goumen (2.6 nm)
Yangshulin (2.9 nm)
Beigou (4.2 nm)
Tuoguonai (4.7 nm)
Majialu (4.8 nm)
Boli Goumen (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 56 nm S 225
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm E 76
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
28.4 nm NE 118th meridian east
38.9 nm S Longhua County
36.8 nm NW 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:30 2016