Budugou, China Page

Other names: 布都沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8997 Longitude 117.4085 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Budugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaying (1.8 nm)
Majiaying (3.1 nm)
Nianzigou (3.1 nm)
Gushan Gouli (1.5 nm)
Yujiawan (2.8 nm)
Sijia Wopu (2.8 nm)
Jiuhao (4.3 nm)
Erhao (4.0 nm)
Zhangjiaying (1.4 nm)
Beidian (2.9 nm)
Yangshulin (2.7 nm)
Shakeng (3.6 nm)
Weijiaying (1.2 nm)
Beigoumen (2.8 nm)
Habaqi (3.2 nm)
Qihaodi (3.3 nm)
Boli Goumen (3.5 nm)
Geluogen (4.4 nm)
Majialu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 52 nm S 223
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 65 nm E 75
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
38.1 nm S Longhua County
35.9 nm NW 117th meridian east
32.5 nm NE 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:07 2016