Shanshenmiao, China Page

Other names: 山神庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1912 Longitude 119.5265 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9045

Weather Charts


Shanshenmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshenmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshenmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Sancha (2.7 nm)
Baihesong (3.0 nm)
Liugou (3.5 nm)
Shangwanzi (1.1 nm)
Hantaizi (1.8 nm)
Boluotaizi (3.5 nm)
Sangshu Wopu (3.5 nm)
Sandaohe (3.7 nm)
Yiyuankou (1.3 nm)
Banchangyu (1.7 nm)
Zhucaoying (2.4 nm)
Banbishan (2.7 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Yiwangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhouwuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Chechang (4.5 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 16 nm S 144 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 38 nm E 80
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 57 nm N 318
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
15.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
16.7 nm S Qinhuangdao Port
17.1 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:23 2016