Zhouwuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 周吴庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1282 Longitude 119.5312 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhouwuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouwuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouwuzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chechang (1.0 nm) Yiwangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhucaoying (2.8 nm)
Yiyuankou (3.3 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shanshenmiao (3.8 nm)
Banchangyu (4.1 nm)
Shangzhuangtuo (2.3 nm)
Banbidian (2.6 nm)
Shiling (2.9 nm)
Chaoshuiyu (3.4 nm)
Qianshuiyingbei (3.5 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (0.7 nm)
Shanyangzhai (2.3 nm)
Liuguanyu (2.5 nm)
Nanyu (2.6 nm)
Heishanyao (3.9 nm)
Xiapingshan (4.2 nm)
Panzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 13 nm S 136 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 39 nm E 74
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 60 nm N 320
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 70 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
12.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.3 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
13.0 nm S Qinhuangdao Port
13.6 nm S Liren college
13.7 nm S Camp Holcomb
12.5 nm SE Shanhai Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:59 2016