Erdaogou, China Page

Other names: 二道沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8365 Longitude 116.6154 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 55E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Erdaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanige (1.7 nm)
Dongmo Hewanzi (3.2 nm)
Shidongzi (1.5 nm)
Nanyingzi (1.7 nm)
Donggoukou (3.5 nm)
Xiafangzi (3.8 nm)
Baishila (4.3 nm)
Luozigoukou (4.2 nm)
Beiliang (1.5 nm)
Guohedao (2.1 nm)
Hedong (2.7 nm)
Qingshila (2.7 nm)
Zhangyingzi (3.7 nm)
Sidaogou (0.8 nm)
Sandao Goumen (1.6 nm)
Wujiaying (3.1 nm)
Sandao Wopu (3.3 nm)
Dahexi (3.4 nm)
Maqun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 34 nm S 179
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 83 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
22.9 nm N List of coal power stations
22.9 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:04 2016