Wujiaying, China Page

Other names: 吴家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7889 Longitude 116.6448 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 41E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Wujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anbangou (3.4 nm)
Sandao Wopu (3.3 nm)
Nanige (3.8 nm)
Sandao Goumen (1.6 nm)
Beiliang (3.0 nm)
Sidaogou (2.7 nm)
Qingshila (3.1 nm)
Erdaogou (3.1 nm)
Hedong (3.4 nm)
Guohedao (3.8 nm)
Shidongzi (4.3 nm)
Mujia Donggou (4.0 nm)
Dahexi (1.1 nm)
Badixia (1.9 nm)
Datianqiaogou (2.7 nm)
Hengtongdian Hedong (3.0 nm)
Wudao Goumen (1.5 nm)
Maqun (2.2 nm)
Gangouliang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 31 nm S 182
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
25.8 nm N List of coal power stations
25.8 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:07 2016