Beidagou, China Page

Other names: 北大沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6775 Longitude 119.0145 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10086

Weather Charts


Beidagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Toumugoumen (2.9 nm)
Xiaolianzhan (3.3 nm)
Huishigou (2.4 nm)
Xiacang (2.9 nm)
Maojiadian (3.8 nm)
Nangou (4.1 nm)
Xidaozhangzi (4.4 nm)
Baizhangzi (2.1 nm)
Hutoushi (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshizhuzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaobadaogou (3.6 nm)
Sajingou (1.1 nm)
Daliutiaogou Beizhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongtangdaohe (1.9 nm)
Luannigou (2.4 nm)
Dayanzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Dalishu (4.0 nm)
Lamagou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm W 311
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm S 142 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 60 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 62 nm W 236
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S 119th meridian east
11.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
20.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.3 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016