Ruhe, China Page

Other names: Ju-ho-chuang,Ju-ho

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4833 Longitude 119.1333 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49196

Weather Charts


Ruhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcangshang (0.7 nm)
Daying (2.5 nm)
Beishi Gezhuang (2.9 nm)
Dagezhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaotandong (1.5 nm)
Liutaizhuang (2.8 nm)
Lenggezhuang (2.9 nm)
Xixinlizhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiyaokezhuang (4.4 nm)
Dongtengyuanzhuang (4.3 nm)
Datan (2.6 nm)
Houqilizhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhoujiaying (2.5 nm)
Jianggezhuang (2.6 nm)
Qiaotou (3.0 nm)
Dongtun (3.6 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.5 nm)
Beimanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Shahepu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 11 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm N 43 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 47 nm W 283
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 68 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Luan River
17.5 nm S Port of Tangshan
18.1 nm S 119th meridian east
18.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:05 2016