Shahepu, China Page

Other names: 沙河铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4245 Longitude 119.1713 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahepu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahepu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahepu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtun (2.6 nm)
Jianggezhuang (2.9 nm)
Beishaya (3.2 nm)
Beimanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Qiaotou (3.9 nm)
Zhongzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiaying (1.5 nm)
Datan (3.5 nm)
Ruhe (3.9 nm)
Dongcangshang (4.4 nm)
Xiaotandong (5.0 nm)
Di'erjie (2.2 nm)
Lianhuachi (2.2 nm)
Jiujianfang (2.5 nm)
Wangjiapu (3.3 nm)
Chaziyao (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiapu (2.4 nm)
Langwokou (3.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 15 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm N 38 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 49 nm W 286
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 71 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Luan River
15.1 nm SW Port of Tangshan
15.6 nm SW 119th meridian east
16.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:06 2016