Lenggezhuang, China Page

Other names: 冷各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5294 Longitude 119.1118 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 42E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34509

Weather Charts


Lenggezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenggezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenggezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshuangtuo (2.4 nm)
Yangliu Shanggezhuang (2.9 nm)
Huanghouzhai (3.6 nm)
Chiya (4.0 nm)
Huangtumiao (3.8 nm)
Dongtengyuanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiyaokezhuang (1.8 nm)
Shigezhuang (3.3 nm)
Houliutuo (3.8 nm)
Mogezhuang (4.4 nm)
Liutaizhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiaotandong (2.2 nm)
Xixinlizhuang (3.2 nm)
Tianshangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dagezhuang (1.5 nm)
Daying (2.3 nm)
Dongcangshang (2.6 nm)
Ruhe (2.9 nm)
Beishi Gezhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 8 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm E 47 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 45 nm W 279
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 66 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Luan River
19.9 nm S Port of Tangshan
20.4 nm S 119th meridian east
20.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:04 2016