Beishi Gezhuang, China Page

Other names: 北石各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4806 Longitude 119.0716 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 18E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26275

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beishi Gezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishi Gezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishi Gezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiya (1.0 nm)
Huanghouzhai (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Heguanying (3.7 nm)
Daying (1.2 nm)
Houshuangtuo (2.6 nm)
Huangtumiao (3.0 nm)
Lenggezhuang (3.5 nm)
Yangliu Shanggezhuang (3.9 nm)
Dongtengyuanzhuang (4.3 nm)
Dongcangshang (2.2 nm)
Dagezhuang (2.7 nm)
Ruhe (2.9 nm)
Xiaotandong (3.9 nm)
Qiaotou (2.3 nm)
Beimanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Jianggezhuang (3.0 nm)
Mukou (4.0 nm)
Dongtun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 11 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 45 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 44 nm W 284
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 66 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Luan River
16.6 nm S Port of Tangshan
17.2 nm S 119th meridian east
17.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:54 2016