Hangjiafang, China Page

Other names: 杭家房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3883 Longitude 114.6143 Altitude (feet) 4494
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 51E Altitude (meters) 1369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Hangjiafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangjiafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangjiafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiafang (3.4 nm)
Benhanmiao (3.4 nm)
Liangjia (3.9 nm)
Qicheqiao (3.8 nm)
Manketu (1.2 nm)
Daliying (2.3 nm)
Yinjiafang (3.1 nm)
Yixingdian (3.8 nm)
Dadui (4.0 nm)
Dahengdian (5.0 nm)
Shizhuliang (2.5 nm)
Baitubu (3.9 nm)
Fuhui (1.8 nm)
Xuqingfang (2.8 nm)
Lisenlin (3.6 nm)
Baishanao (4.1 nm)
Kaoying (3.8 nm)
Lisenlin Fangzi (4.4 nm)
Donghao (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 41 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 85 nm E 134
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 86 nm E 127
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 94 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
20.4 nm NE 115th meridian east
32.1 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
35.0 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:44 2016