Gouli, China Page

Other names: 沟里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1320 Longitude 117.0932 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Gouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henghezi (1.9 nm)
Shang-ta-liu-t'ang-kou (2.2 nm)
Huashulin (2.2 nm)
Qianhao (4.1 nm)
Xiaowutai (2.2 nm)
Yifuxingdi (2.2 nm)
Sanfuxingdi (3.1 nm)
Dacaochang (4.7 nm)
Yi Muchang (4.8 nm)
Erfuxingdi (1.0 nm)
Houqi (2.2 nm)
Yangshujian (3.3 nm)
Nanshangen (0.7 nm)
Daliutanghe (1.9 nm)
Liu-t'ang-tzu-shih-ch'i-hao (2.8 nm)
Zhuanxinhu (3.4 nm)
Ershiyihao (4.3 nm)
Wangsisanhao (4.0 nm)
Caiyuanzi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 56 nm S 202
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 107 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N 117th meridian east
23.7 nm W List of coal power stations
23.7 nm W List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
31.2 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:30 2016